Sachse Mustang Baseball
HomeNewsSchedulesPhoto GalleryField LocationsAlumni

Sachse Mustang Baseball Schedule 2018
District Record (W-L) 0-0
Head Coach: Chris Burrow
           
Date Day Opponent Site Time H/A Result (S-Op)
6-Feb Tuesday Wylie (Scrimmage) Wylie 5:00 Away  
10-Feb Saturday Mesquite/WT White (Scrimmage) Mesquite 10:00/12:00 Away  
13-Feb Tuesday Richardson (Scrimmage) SACHSE 5:00 HOME  
16-Feb Friday Rockwall Heath  (Scrimmage) Rockwall Heath 4:00 Away  
             
22-Feb Thursday Mesquite Horn Wylie East 4:30 TBD  
22-Feb Thursday Wylie East Wylie East 7:00 Away  
23-Feb Friday TBD TBD TBD TBD  
24-Feb Saturday TBD TBD TBD TBD  
             
1-Mar Thursday Frisco McKinney Boyd 12:20 TBD  
1-Mar Thursday Highland Park McKinney Boyd 2:40 TBD  
2-Mar Friday Prosper Prosper 10:00 Away  
2-Mar Friday Argyle Prosper 12:20 TBD  
3-Mar Saturday Rockwall Heath McKinney Boyd 2:40 TBD  
3-Mar Saturday McKinney Boyd McKinney Boyd 5:00 Away  
             
8-Mar Thursday Prosper Prosper 11:00 Away  
8-Mar Thursday Jesuit Prosper 1:30 TBD  
9-Mar Friday Highland Park Highland Park 11:00 Away  
9-Mar Friday Belton Highland Park 1:30 TBD  
10-Mar Saturday Coppell Prosper 12:30 TBD  
10-Mar Saturday Southlake Prosper 3:00 TBD  
             
12-Mar Monday Weatherford GLOBE LIFE PARK 2:00 TBD  
13-Mar Tuesday BYE BYE BYE BYE  
15-Mar Thursday LAKEVIEW Lakeview 1:00 Away  
17-Mar Saturday Plano West SACHSE 12:00 HOME  
20-Mar Tuesday GARLAND SACHSE 7:00 HOME  
23-Mar Friday NORTH GARLAND North Garland 7:00 Away  
24-Mar Saturday Wylie East SACHSE 1:00 HOME  
27-Mar Tuesday ROWLETT SACHSE 7:00 HOME  
29-Mar Thursday NAAMAN Naaman 7:00 Away  
3-Apr Tuesday SOUTH GARLAND SACHSE 7:00 HOME  
6-Apr Friday BYE BYE BYE BYE  
7-Apr Saturday Keller Fossil Ridge SACHSE 1:00 HOME  
10-Apr Tuesday LAKEVIEW SACHSE 7:00 HOME  
13-Apr Friday GARLAND Garland 7:00 Away  
17-Apr Tuesday NORTH GARLAND SACHSE 7:00 HOME  
20-Apr Friday ROWLETT Rowlett 7:00 Away  
21-Apr Saturday Plano Plano 1:00 Away  
24-Apr Tuesday NAAMAN SACHSE 7:00 HOME  
27-Apr Friday SOUTH GARLAND South Garland 7:00 Away  
           

 *Team* Denotes District Game      
  Highlighted Denotes Home Games  Denotes NON-District   

Denotes Tournament Games







     
District Record (W-L) 0-0  Head Coach: Tommy Callahan






 
Date Day Opponent Site Time H/A Result (S-Op)
6-Feb Tuesday Wylie (Scrimmage) Sachse 5:00 HOME  
10-Feb Saturday Mesquite (Scrimmage) Sachse 12:00 HOME  
13-Feb Tuesday Richardson (Scrimmage) Richardson 5:00 Away  
16-Feb Friday Rockwall Heath (Scrimmage) Sachse 4:00 HOME  
22-Feb Thursday McKinney Boyd Jesuit 2:00 TBD  
22-Feb Thursday Prosper Jesuit 4:30 TBD  
23-Feb Friday Wylie Jesuit 4:30 TBD  
24-Feb Saturday Southlake Jesuit 11:00 TBD  
1-Mar Thursday Lake Dallas Sachse 6:30 HOME  
2-Mar Friday Richardson  South Garland 4:00 TBD  
3-Mar Saturday Wylie East Sachse 9:00 HOME  
3-Mar Saturday Woodrow Wilson Sachse 4:30 HOME  
9-Mar Friday Rockwall SACHSE 5:00 HOME  
13-Mar Tuesday BYE BYE BYE BYE  
15-Mar Thursday LAKEVIEW Lakeview 10:00 Away  
17-Mar Saturday Plano West Plano West 12:00 Away  
20-Mar Tuesday GARLAND SACHSE 4:00 HOME  
23-Mar Friday NORTH GARLAND North Garland 4:00 Away  
24-Mar Saturday Wylie East SACHSE 10:00 HOME  
27-Mar Tuesday ROWLETT SACHSE 4:00 HOME  
29-Mar Thursday NAAMAN Naaman 4:00 Away  
3-Apr Tuesday SOUTH GARLAND SACHSE 4:00 HOME  
6-Apr Friday BYE BYE BYE BYE  
7-Apr Saturday Rockwall Heath Rockwall Heath 2:30 Away  
10-Apr Tuesday LAKEVIEW SACHSE 4:00 HOME  
13-Apr Friday GARLAND Garland 4:00 Away  
17-Apr Tuesday NORTH GARLAND SACHSE 4:00 HOME  
20-Apr Friday ROWLETT Rowlett 4:00 Away  
21-Apr Saturday Plano SACHSE 1:00 HOME  
24-Apr Tuesday NAAMAN SACHSE 4:00 HOME  
27-Apr Friday SOUTH GARLAND South Garland 4:00 Away  
           

*Team* Denotes District Game




Highlighted Denotes Home Games
Denotes NON-District



Denotes Tournament Games










Record (W-L) 0-0 Head Coach: Chad Haynes







Date Day Opponent Site Time H/A Result (S-Op)
24-Feb Saturday Wylie SACHSE 10:00/12:00 HOME  
5-Mar Monday LAKEVIEW SACHSE 5:00/7:00 HOME  
10-Mar Saturday Plano Clark SACHSE 10:00/12:00 HOME  
17-Mar Saturday Rockwall Rockwall 10:00/12:00 Away  
24-Mar Saturday Naaman Naaman 10:00/12:00 Away  
7-Apr Saturday Wylie East, Wylie Wylie East 10:00/12:00 Away  
14-Apr Saturday Jasper SACHSE 10:00/12:00 HOME  
21-Apr Saturday Rowlett Rowlett 10:00/12:00
Away  
           

Highlighted Denotes Home Games